• (02) 9194 4411
    • 3 Pillars – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk
    • Adrift – Pet-friendly – 5 min Walk to Bay – Rustic Charm
    • Alkira – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Aloha – Short Drive to Berry & The Beach – Fireplace and Firepit
    • Amaroo – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach – Outdoor Fireplace
    • Anacapri – Pet Friendly – Opposite Beach – Fireplace
    • Anglesey – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Annabel’s Place – Pet Friendly with Fireplace
    • Aqua Beachfront – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Arizona – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Arklow – Pet Friendly with Ocean Views
    • Ayana – Pet Friendly – Directly Opposite Beach – Fireplace
    • Azure Absolute Beachfront – Pet Friendly with Stunning Views
    • Baci Al Mare – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Bahia – Pet-Friendly – 10 Min Walk to Bay
    • Bailey’s Retreat – Pet Friendly Waterfront – 10 Mins Walk to Beach – Fireplace and Firepit
    • Banksia – Stunning New Absolute Beachfront
    • Bathers – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Bay Blu – Pet Friendly – Waterfront
    • Bay Gem – Pet Friendly with Spa
    • Bayview – Absolute Waterfront with Jetty – 5 Mins to Hyams Beach
    • Beach Central – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Beach Please – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Beachcomber @ Currarong – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Currarong Rockpools
    • Beachway – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Beachwood – Firepit – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to the Beach
    • Blue Wren – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Drive to Beach
    • Bluetongue: Pet Friendly with Spa – 4 Mins to Beach
    • Bluewater Jervis Bay – Pet Friendly with Spa
    • Boho – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Bonnie’s Bliss – 10 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Bower’s Nest – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Breathe – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Bungalow 21 at Jervis – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Burra Beachy – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Burra Days – Pet Friendly – 5 mins Walk to the Beach
    • Buwadi – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Callala Beach Walk – Beachfront with Fireplace
    • Callala Calm – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Callala Cottage – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Callala Dreams – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Callala Sunrise – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Callie’s Retreat – Pet Friendly -3 Min Walk to Beach
    • Calming Waters – Pet Friendly – Community Pool
    • Calypso – 4 Mins Walk to Beach – Community Pool
    • Camellia – Pet Friendly – 3 Min Walk to Centre of Berry
    • Clara’s Coastal Cottage – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Clearwater – Absolute Beachfront – Walk onto the beach from the garden!
    • Coastal Capers – Pet Friendly – 10 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Coastal Oasis – Pet Friendly – 6 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Coastal Palms – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Coastaway – Pet Friendly – 3 Min Walk to Beach
    • Coca Callala – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Come Wot Mey – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Cork Valley Farm – Escape to 35 Acres in the Country
    • Crystal Bay – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Cunjevoi – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Curley’s Sunsets – Pet Friendly – 10 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Curleys Outlook – Pet Friendly Waterfront
    • Da Roost – Family Luxury with Sweeping Coastal Views
    • Delamere – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Eagles Point – Water Views & Spa – Pet Friendly
    • East Side Sands – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Eclipse – Absolute Beachfront with Stunning Views
    • Elliniko – Pet Friendly with Fireplace – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Enchante` – Pet Friendly – Absolute Waterfront – Fireplace
    • Endless Summer – Absolute Beachfront – Pet Friendly
    • Fintry Beach House – Pet Friendly – 10 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Fishery Road Cottage – Newly Renovated – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Fleur de Chalet – Pet Friendly – 10 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Ginger’s – Pet Friendly – 4 Min Walk to Beach
    • Golden Sands – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Grey Gables – Pet Friendly with Pool & Spa
    • Gumnut – Pet Friendly – 8 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Hanalei – Pet Friendly – Directly Opposite Waterfront
    • Havenwood – Pet Friendly – Spa & Community Pool
    • Hayes @ Jervis Bay – Multi Award Winner – 4 Mins to Beach
    • Hidden Orchard – Pet Friendly – Fireplace
    • HighTide – Pet Friendly Beachfront
    • Husky Sands – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Idle Hours – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Illaroo – Absolute Beachfront with Spa
    • Indigo – Pet Friendly – 7 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Innisfree – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins to Beach
    • Island Retreat – Pet Friendly with Swimming Pool
    • Jack’s Culburra – Absolute Waterfront with Fireplace
    • Jervis Bay Beach Shack – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Just Beachy – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Karelda – Pet Friendly – Absolute Waterfront – Stunning Views
    • Keppel – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Kingfisher – Pet-Friendly – 10 Min Walk to Beach
    • Kirkland – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • La Belle Vie – 1 Min Walk to Basin Walking Track
    • La Vista – Water Views & Mountain Vistas
    • Le Shack – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to Bay
    • LegaSea Lodge – Pet Friendly Beachfront with Plunge Pool
    • Lemon Drop – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Little Bimbi – Pet Friendly Waterfront
    • Magnolia Cottage – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Drive to Hyams Beach
    • Malda’s Retreat – Pet Friendly Absolute Beachfront with Spa
    • Matilda’s – Pet Friendly – Absolute Beachfront
    • Meeseeks – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Middle Sea – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Mirigaan – Pet Friendly – 8 Min Walk to Beach
    • Monterey Heights – Pet Friendly – Ocean Views
    • Morton Sonas – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Nalu – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Nautilus – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Bay
    • Neptune – Pet Friendly Absolute Beachfront with Stunning Views
    • Nest – Pet Friendly – 2 Min Walk to Beach
    • Ocean Dunes – Absolute Beachfront with Fireplace
    • Oceanside – Pet Friendly Absolute Beachfront
    • On The Lake – Pet Friendly Waterfront
    • Ours & Yours @ Culburra – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Pagoda @ Culburra – Pet Friendly – Short Walk to Beach & Bay
    • Palms – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins to Beach
    • Panorama @ The Lake – Pet Friendly
    • Parkview – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Pax & Coral – Pet Friendly with Amazing Spa
    • Peaceful Palms – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins to Bay
    • Peppertree Jervis Bay – Pet Friendly Beachfront with Sea Views
    • Periwinkle – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Pipers Spot – Pet Friendly with Swimming Pool
    • Reflections – Pet Friendly Waterfront
    • Replenish – Pet Friendly with Spa
    • Rest – Pet Friendly with Outdoor Bath – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Rockpool – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Rockwall – Pet-Friendly – Fire Pit
    • Roskell Retreat – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Salt & Pepper – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Drive to Hyams Beach
    • Salt Water Breeze – Pet Friendly with Spa
    • Saltbush Cottage – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Salty Shores Jervis Bay – 3 Mins to Beach
    • Sanctuary Blue – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins to Hyams Beach
    • Sandy Feet Retreat – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Sandy Paws – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Sandy Rays – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Saoire – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Sapphire Sands – Pet Friendly – Community Pool
    • Scribbly Gum – Pet Friendly – 15 Mins Drive to Hyams Beach
    • Sea and Sun – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins to Beach
    • Sea La Vie – Pet Friendly with Swimming Pool & Spa
    • Seagrass – Pet Friendly – 10 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Seahaven – Pet Friendly with Ocean Views- 2 Mins to Beach
    • Seascape – Absolute Beachfront with Stunning Views & Fireplace
    • Seaview – Pet Friendly with Stunning Views – 1 Min to Beach
    • Serene – Pet Friendly with Swimming Pool
    • Shiloh Shores – Pet Friendly with Fire Pit – 5 Mins to Beach
    • Shores – Pet-Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Sirius Retreat – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to St. George Basin
    • Sole e Mare – Pet Friendly – Community Pool
    • Solymar – Adjacent to Beach – Pet Friendly
    • Southern Comfort – Pet Friendly with Fireplace – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Spinnaker – Family Getaway – 2mins Walk to Beach
    • Spoondrift – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Summer Salt – Fireplace – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Summer Waters – Swimming Pool & Community Pool
    • Summerlea – Pet Friendly with Swimming Pool
    • Sunbaker – Pet Friendly Awards Finalist – 4 Mins Walk to Culburra Beach
    • Sunfish – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Sunsets – Pet Friendly – 10 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Surfside – Waterfront with Stunning Views
    • Surfspray – Pet Friendly – Absolute Beachfront
    • Swell – Pet Friendly with Swimming Pool – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Tangerine – Pet Friendly – 3 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Thalassa – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • The Anchor – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • The Cabin – Waterfront with Fireplace – 5 mins to the Bay
    • The Coast Beach – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Bay
    • The Crescent @ Currarong – Pet Friendly Beachfront
    • The Dairy @ Cavan, Kangaroo Valley, Stunning Views
    • The Deckhouse – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins to Beach
    • The Oasis – Short Drive to Berry and The Beach
    • The Palings at Culburra – Pet Friendly Masterpiece
    • The Palms Villa – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins to Beach
    • The Relax Shack – Pet Friendly – 8 Mins Walk to Beach
    • The Sands – Pet Friendly – Community Pool
    • The Treehouse – Pet Friendly – 2 Mins Walk to Beach
    • The View @ Culburra – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • The Villa @ Culburra – Pet Friendly – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • The Waterfront House – Pet Friendly – Absolute Waterfront
    • Tilly’s Retreat – Pet Friendly – 3 Min Walk to Beach
    • Time and Tide – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Tranquil Surf Oasis – Pet Friendly -2 Mins Walk to Lake
    • Tranquility – Pet Friendly with Fire Pit – 5 Mins Walk to Basin
    • Unwind – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach
    • Villa Franco – Pet Friendly – 8 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Villa Mare @ Culburra – 4 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Villa Zelma – Pet Friendly – 4 Min Walk to Beach
    • Wagtails – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Wander Inn – Pet Friendly – 15 Mins Walk to Jervis Bay
    • Watermans – Absolute Beachfront – Pet Friendly
    • Watts Haus – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Whitewash – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins Walk to Beach
    • Wildwood – Pet Friendly – 5 Mins to Beach
    • WindanSea Cottage – Pet Friendly – Ocean Glimpses
    • Woollamia Weekender – Pet Friendly – Plunge Pool
    • Yelo @ Culburra – Pet Friendly – 1 Min Walk to Beach

Privacy Policy 

Professional Holiday Homes is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.

We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.

A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at https://www.oaic.gov.au/.

What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?

Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect includes names, addresses, email addresses, phone and facsimile numbers.

This Personal Information is obtained in many ways including from 3rd party booking websites, correspondence, by telephone, by email, via our website at www.professionalholidayhomes.com.au. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.

We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.

When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.

Sensitive Information

Sensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual’s racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record or health information.

Sensitive information will be used by us only:

  • For the primary purpose for which it was obtained
  • For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose
  • With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.

Third Parties

Where reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.

Disclosure of Personal Information

Your Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:

  • Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and
  • Where required or authorised by law.

Security of Personal Information

Your Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification or disclosure.

When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.

Access to your Personal Information

You may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.

Professional Holiday Homes will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.

In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.

Maintaining the Quality of your Personal Information

It is an important to us that your Personal Information is up to date. We  will  take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up to date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at:

Professional Holiday Homes

2/171 Prince Edward Avenue, Culburra Beach, NSW 2540, Australia

enquiries@professionalholidayhomes.com.au

(02) 91944411